E-mail Us info@psaa.org.uk Phone Us (01803) 553118
Mail Us Ravenswood,26 Cliff Road, Paignton, Devon, TQ4 6DH
Main Section Begins Here
Club Trophies

Senior Boat
NoTrophyLocation
0
Boat
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
0Near Miss Trophy 60
Best % Fish not winning a Cup or Trophy
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
1Rowland Oliver Cup 01
Best Specimen Boat
Boat
Overall Winner: R Stewart Spurdog 18-9-0. 154.69%
2Challenge Shield Inshore Boat 02
Most points day comps
Boat
Overall Winner: P Passmore&M Johnson 5pts
3Challenge Shield Wreck 03
Most points day comps
Boat
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
4Vanessa Trophy 04
Best Fish Lady Boat
Boat
Overall Winner: D Passmore Plaice 1-12-5. 58.98%
5Arthur Dell Trophy 05
Best Fish Skerries
Boat
Overall Winner: R Stewart Bull Huss 15-5-0. 139.20%
7Roy Sturrock Cup 07
Best Conger Inshore Boat
Boat
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
8Dean Cup 08
Best Bass
Boat
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
9Lesley Gagg Cup 09
Best Black Bream
Boat
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
10Francis Cup 10
Best Brill
Boat
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
11Lloyd Price Cup 11
Best Bull Huss
Boat
Overall Winner: H Templeman Bull Huss 15-4-0. 138.64%
12Youngs Seafood Cup 12
Best Cod
Boat
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
13Anne Vickress Cup 13
Best Conger
Boat
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
14 F ROBERTS BOWL 14
BEST DAB BOAT
Boat
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
15Marjorie Stevens Cup 15
Best Flounder
Boat
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
16W H Saunders Trophy 16
Best Ling
Boat
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
17Sewell Stevens Cup 17
Best Mackerel
Boat
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
18Ellen Eager Cup 18
Best Plaice
Boat
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
19V Thorne Tankard 19
Best Pollack
Boat
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
20PSAA Goblet 20
Best Pouting
Boat
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
21E A Cove- Clark Cup 21
Best Shark
Boat
Overall Winner: H Templeman Blue Shark 120-15-0. 151.17%
22Chamberlain Tankard 22
Best Skate
Boat
Overall Winner: M Johnson Blonde Ray 29-4-0. 132.95
23Edward Clark Cup 23
Best Turbot
Boat
Overall Winner: T Deeks 9-6-0. 93.75%
24Francis Cup 24
Best Whiting
Boat
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
25Eager Cup 25
Best Wrasse
Boat
Overall Winner: H Templeman Cuckoo Wrasse 1-3-5. 96.56%
26Ernie Passmore Trophy 26
Best Fish Wrecks
Boat
Overall Winner: M JOHNSON SRURDOG 15-2-11.151.68
27P & J Hutchins Cup 27
Best Grey Mullet
Boat
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
Return to Page Top

Senior Shore
NoTrophyLocation
30Arthur Dell Cup 30
Best Specimen Senior Shore
Shore
Overall Winner: R Stewart Smoothound 20-14-0. 208.75
31Challenge Shield Shore 31
Most points day comps
Shore
Overall Winner: S Coulson 10pts
32Charles Nicholls Cup 32
Best Specimen Weekdays
Shore
Overall Winner: R Stewart Blonde Ray 15-12-0. 196.88
33Lenn Piggott Cup 33
Best Specimen Sundays
Shore
Overall Winner: A Tocknall Gilthead Bream 4-11-0. 156.25%
34Dunmere Cup 34
Best Fish by a Lady Shore
Shore
Overall Winner: S Robinson Garfish 1-0-15. 76.99%
35Evening Competition Cup 35
Most points evening comps
Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
36Fred Sheffel Trophy 36
Best Fish Piers Harbours & Breakwaters
Shore
Overall Winner: S Coulson Mackerel 1-15-8. 131.25%
37Richard Berry Trophy 37
Best Bass Weekdays
Shore
Overall Winner: A Tocknell Bass 10-6-8. 173.44%
38Terrill Bass Cup 38
Best Bass Sundays
Shore
Overall Winner: S Doidge Bass 6-7-0. 123.96%
39Travara Cup 39
Best Black Bream
Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
40Turner Cup 40
Best Bullhuss
Shore
Overall Winner: S Coulson 12-7-5. 138.41%
41Gordon Campbell Cup 41
Best Conger
Shore
Overall Winner: A Bavester 27-2-13. 135.88%
42RH Roberts Cup 42
Best Dab
Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
43Cove-Clark Cup 43
Best Flounder
Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
44Hudson Cup 44
Best Garfish
Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
45Chamber of Commerce Bowl 45
Best Mackerel
Shore
Overall Winner: S Doidge Mackerel 1-9-9. 106.51%
46Harold Pearson Cup 46
Best Mullet
Shore
Overall Winner: H Templeman T L Mullet 3-6-0. 122.73%
47F J Foster Trophy 47
Best Plaice
Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
48Mexboro perpetual Cup 48
Best Pollack
Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
49The 1956 Cup 49
Best Wrasse
Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
50M&S Windows Shield 50
Best Cod from Shore
Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
95Carlsberg Trophy 95
Best Specimen Senior Shore
Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
97Carlsberg Trophy 97
Best Specimen by a Lady
Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
Return to Page Top

Senior Boat / Shore
NoTrophyLocation
51J&G Hutchins Trophy 51
Best Mullet Overall (Boat and Shore) Senior or Junior
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: H Templeman T L Mullet 4-6-2. 159.38%
52Enid Wetton Trophy 52
Besr Garfish Lady
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
53Tony Corcoran Shield 53
Best Scad
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: H Templeman 1-4-0.(Boat)
54Lou Smith ladies cup 54
Lady not winning a cup
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
55Paignton Visitors Cup 55
Best Fish by a Visitor
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
56Ladies Cup 56
Best Fish by a Lady Overall
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: A COULSON G/H/BREAM 3-0-12. 101.56
57H Solomons Trophy 57
Best fish outside club waters
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
58Unipart Trophy 58
Best Fish from Rivers
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: S Coulson Gilthead Bream 6-1-0. 202.08%
59Small Eyed Ray Trophy 59
Best small eyed ray
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: P PASSMORE 12-12-0.(BOAT)127.50
61Bill Bradford Trophy 61
Best Specimen Overall
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: R Stewart Blonde Ray (Shore) 17-6-0. 217.19%
62Ron Smythe Salver 62
Best % Singles league
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
63Saltwind Trophy 06
Best Flatfish by a Lady
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
103 Catch & Release trophy 103
Best Fish Catch and Release not winning any other cup
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: R Stewart Blonde Ray (shore)15-6-0. 192.19%
104RNLI Charity Shield 104
Best Specimen
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
105Conger Club Tankard 105
Best Conger overall
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
Return to Page Top

Junior Boat
NoTrophyLocation
65Frank Phillips Cup 65
Best Specimen Boat
Boat
Overall Winner: K Bavester SE Ray 9-12-7. 97.77%
66Junior Challenge Shield 66
Most points day comps
Boat
Overall Winner: H Bowman 5pts
67B Francis esq Cup 67
Best Bass
Boat
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
68Junior Mackerel Cup 68
Best Mackerel
Boat
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
69Junior Wrasse Cup 69
Best Wrasse
Boat
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
Return to Page Top

Junior Shore
NoTrophyLocation
71TSW Trophy 71
Best Coalfish
Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
72John New Cup 72
Best Specimen shore
Shore
Overall Winner: B Butler Grey Mullet 3-10-11. 91.70%
73Junior Challenge Shield 73
Most points day comps
Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
74Bond Cup 74
Most points evening comps
Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
75Mrs A E Sears Cup 75
Best Bass
Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
76A E Sears esq Cup 76
Best Mackerel
Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
77Bert Hill junior Trophy 77
Best Pollack
Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
78Robert Newton Trophy 78
Best Wrasse
Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
79The Amer Trophy 79
Best Fish Piers Harbours & Breakwaters
Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
96Carlsberg Trophy 96
Best specimen Junior
Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
Return to Page Top

Junior Boat / Shore
NoTrophyLocation
81John Machin Trophy 81
Best fish rivers
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
82J B Jones Trophy 82
Best Specimen Overall
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: H Bowman S E Ray 10-2-8. (Boat) 101.56%
83Bruce Read Cup 83
Best fish by under 12 with no cup
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
84B Francis esq Cup 84
Best Dab
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
85Commodore Tropy 85
Best Garfish
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
86Junior Flounder Cup 86
Best Flounder
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
87Wooler Cup 87
Best Mullet
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
88Gorman Cup 88
Best Pollack
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
89PSAA Junior Cup 89
Best Salachii
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: H Bowman Blonde Ray 11-3-0. 50.85%
90W D Palmer Cup 90
Best Conger
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
91Junior Scad Cup 91
Best Scad
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
92G Paull Trophy 92
Best percentage fish over all(Freshwater or Salt Water)
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: H Bowman SE Ray 10-7-0. 104.38%
106RNLI Shield 106
Junior Medal Winner
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
107Stan Rowes Charity Shield 107
Junior Winner
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
Return to Page Top

Freshwater Trophies
NoTrophyLocation
108Best Trout Trophy 108
Best Trout
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
109TSA Trophy 109
Best Specimen Overall
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: H Templeman Pike 7-4-0. 60.42%
110Harris Trophy 110
Best Carp
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
111Wall Trophy 111
Best % Fish Excluding Trout & Carp
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
112Junior Trophy 112
Best Specimen Overall
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
113RON SCOTT TROPHY 113
BEST TENCH OVERALL JUNIOR OR SENIOR
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
Return to Page Top
Main Section Ends Here
Site Search

PSAA Newsletter
Join our newsletter to recieve PSAA club mailings.

Paignton Weather Forecast
Mon
Mostly Clear
Humidity: 75
Visibility: m
Wind: 210o 9mph
Pressure: 29.54in
Pressure Rising
Low: 40oF
High: 56oF
Sunrise: 6:29 am
Sunset: 8:04 pm
Fri
Partly Cloudy
Partly Cloudy Low: 44oF
High: 55oF
hr

Tidal Times
Check the tidal times for the next 7 days using the links below:


Site News Feed
Keep up to date with the latest goings on with our RSS Newsfeed.


Sponsored Links
Brixham Bait & Tackle

South Devon Fishing

PSAA Facebook

[Become A Sponsor]