E-mail Us info@psaa.org.uk Phone Us (01803) 553118
Mail Us Ravenswood,26 Cliff Road, Paignton, Devon, TQ4 6DH
Main Section Begins Here
Club Trophies

Senior Boat
NoTrophyLocation
0
Boat
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
0Near Miss Trophy 60
Best % Fish not winning a Cup or Trophy
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: S Doidge Gilthead Bream 3-3-0. 106.25%
1Rowland Oliver Cup 01
Best Specimen Boat
Boat
Overall Winner: M Adkins Spurdog 20-9-8. 171.61%
2Challenge Shield Inshore Boat 02
Most points day comps
Boat
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
3Challenge Shield Wreck 03
Most points day comps
Boat
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
4Vanessa Trophy 04
Best Fish Lady Boat
Boat
Overall Winner: D Passmore Plaice 2-8-8. 84.38%
5Arthur Dell Trophy 05
Best Fish Skerries
Boat
Overall Winner: P Scott Blonde Ray 34-8-8.156.96%
7Roy Sturrock Cup 07
Best Conger Inshore Boat
Boat
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
8Dean Cup 08
Best Bass
Boat
Overall Winner: P Passmore Bass 9-9-0. 118.75%
9Lesley Gagg Cup 09
Best Black Bream
Boat
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
10Francis Cup 10
Best Brill
Boat
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
11Lloyd Price Cup 11
Best Bull Huss
Boat
Overall Winner: M Adkins 16-4-0. 147.73
12Youngs Seafood Cup 12
Best Cod
Boat
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
13Anne Vickress Cup 13
Best Conger
Boat
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
14 F ROBERTS BOWL 14
BEST DAB BOAT
Boat
Overall Winner: R Jones 0-12-5. 61.56%
15Marjorie Stevens Cup 15
Best Flounder
Boat
Overall Winner: N Pannell 1-3-3.47.97
16W H Saunders Trophy 16
Best Ling
Boat
Overall Winner: M Roberts 16-6-0. 90.97%
17Sewell Stevens Cup 17
Best Mackerel
Boat
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
18Ellen Eager Cup 18
Best Plaice
Boat
Overall Winner: P Passmore 3-6-8 113.54%
19V Thorne Tankard 19
Best Pollack
Boat
Overall Winner: T Deeks 13-8-0. 103.85%
20PSAA Goblet 20
Best Pouting
Boat
Overall Winner: P Millman 2-8-2. 100.31%
21E A Cove- Clark Cup 21
Best Shark
Boat
Overall Winner: P Millman Porbeagle Shark 243-5-0 173.79%
22Chamberlain Tankard 22
Best Skate
Boat
Overall Winner: M Johnson Blonde Ray 33-1-7..150.41%
23Edward Clark Cup 23
Best Turbot
Boat
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
24Francis Cup 24
Best Whiting
Boat
Overall Winner: T Deeks 2-4-12. 83.52
25Eager Cup 25
Best Wrasse
Boat
Overall Winner: P Millman Ballan Wrasse 5-0-10. 100.78%
26Ernie Passmore Trophy 26
Best Fish Wrecks
Boat
Overall Winner: P Millman Whiting 4-11-5. 171.16%
27P & J Hutchins Cup 27
Best Grey Mullet
Boat
Overall Winner: M Wall 4-6-0. 109.38%
51J&G Hutchins Trophy 51
Best Mullet Overall (Boat and Shore) Senior or Junior
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: R Jones T L Mullet 4-1-0. 147.73%
Return to Page Top

Senior Shore
NoTrophyLocation
30Arthur Dell Cup 30
Best Specimen Senior Shore
Shore
Overall Winner: N BERRY POUTING 2-1-7. 167.19%
31Challenge Shield Shore 31
Most points day comps
Shore
Overall Winner: G Harding M Adkins 5 points each
32Charles Nicholls Cup 32
Best Specimen Weekdays
Shore
Overall Winner: S Coulson Gilthead Bream 4-14-12. 164.06%
33Lenn Piggott Cup 33
Best Specimen Sundays
Shore
Overall Winner: K Nathan Whiting 2-3-8 147.92%
34Dunmere Cup 34
Best Fish by a Lady Shore
Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
35Evening Competition Cup 35
Most points evening comps
Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
36Fred Sheffel Trophy 36
Best Fish Piers Harbours & Breakwaters
Shore
Overall Winner: M Roberts Mackerel 1-3-8. 81.25%
37Richard Berry Trophy 37
Best Bass Weekdays
Shore
Overall Winner: S Coulson 9-2-8.152.60%
38Terrill Bass Cup 38
Best Bass Sundays
Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
39Travara Cup 39
Best Black Bream
Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
40Turner Cup 40
Best Bullhuss
Shore
Overall Winner: R Jones 13-8-0 150.00%
41Gordon Campbell Cup 41
Best Conger
Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
42RH Roberts Cup 42
Best Dab
Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
43Cove-Clark Cup 43
Best Flounder
Shore
Overall Winner: S Coulson 2-9-12.109.87
44Hudson Cup 44
Best Garfish
Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
45Chamber of Commerce Bowl 45
Best Mackerel
Shore
Overall Winner: J Case 1-7-8. 97.92%
46Harold Pearson Cup 46
Best Mullet
Shore
Overall Winner: S Mitchell T L Mullet 3-9-8. 130.68%
47F J Foster Trophy 47
Best Plaice
Shore
Overall Winner: M Adkins 1-13-12. 92.97%
48Mexboro perpetual Cup 48
Best Pollack
Shore
Overall Winner: G Harding Pollock 2-10-0. 116.67%
49The 1956 Cup 49
Best Wrasse
Shore
Overall Winner: J Taylor B WRASSE 5-0-7. 105.84%
50M&S Windows Shield 50
Best Cod from Shore
Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
95Carlsberg Trophy 95
Best Specimen Senior Shore
Shore
Overall Winner: K Nathan Whiting 2-3-8. 147.92%
97Carlsberg Trophy 97
Best Specimen by a Lady
Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
Return to Page Top

Senior Boat / Shore
NoTrophyLocation
52Enid Wetton Trophy 52
Besr Garfish Lady
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
53Tony Corcoran Shield 53
Best Scad
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
54Lou Smith ladies cup 54
Lady not winning a cup
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
55Paignton Visitors Cup 55
Best Fish by a Visitor
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
56Ladies Cup 56
Best Fish by a Lady Overall
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: D Passmore Plaice 2-8-8. 84.38%
57H Solomons Trophy 57
Best fish outside club waters
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
58Unipart Trophy 58
Best Fish from Rivers
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: M Bailey Bass 9-5-0. 155.21%
59Small Eyed Ray Trophy 59
Best small eyed ray
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: A Bavester S E RAY 11-0-0. 137.50% (shore)
61Bill Bradford Trophy 61
Best Specimen Overall
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: S Coulson T L Mullet 4-13-4. 175.57%
62Ron Smythe Salver 62
Best % Singles league
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: S Coulson 1607.40%
63Saltwind Trophy 06
Best Flatfish by a Lady
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
103 Catch & Release trophy 103
Best Fish Catch and Release not winning any other cup
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: G Harding Smoothound 17-6-0. 144.79%
104RNLI Charity Shield 104
Best Specimen
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
105Conger Club Tankard 105
Best Conger overall
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
Return to Page Top

Junior Boat
NoTrophyLocation
65Frank Phillips Cup 65
Best Specimen Boat
Boat
Overall Winner: Awaiting entry
66Junior Challenge Shield 66
Most points day comps
Boat
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
67B Francis esq Cup 67
Best Bass
Boat
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
68Junior Mackerel Cup 68
Best Mackerel
Boat
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
69Junior Wrasse Cup 69
Best Wrasse
Boat
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
Return to Page Top

Junior Shore
NoTrophyLocation
71TSW Trophy 71
Best Coalfish
Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
72John New Cup 72
Best Specimen shore
Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
73Junior Challenge Shield 73
Most points day comps
Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
74Bond Cup 74
Most points evening comps
Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
75Mrs A E Sears Cup 75
Best Bass
Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
76A E Sears esq Cup 76
Best Mackerel
Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
77Bert Hill junior Trophy 77
Best Pollack
Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
78Robert Newton Trophy 78
Best Wrasse
Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
79The Amer Trophy 79
Best Fish Piers Harbours & Breakwaters
Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
96Carlsberg Trophy 96
Best specimen Junior
Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
Return to Page Top

Junior Boat / Shore
NoTrophyLocation
81John Machin Trophy 81
Best fish rivers
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
82J B Jones Trophy 82
Best Specimen Overall
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: H BOWMAN LSD 1-12-12..62.50%
83Bruce Read Cup 83
Best fish by under 12 with no cup
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
84B Francis esq Cup 84
Best Dab
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
85Commodore Tropy 85
Best Garfish
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
86Junior Flounder Cup 86
Best Flounder
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
87Wooler Cup 87
Best Mullet
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
88Gorman Cup 88
Best Pollack
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
89PSAA Junior Cup 89
Best Salachii
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
90W D Palmer Cup 90
Best Conger
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
91Junior Scad Cup 91
Best Scad
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
92G Paull Trophy 92
Best percentage fish over all(Freshwater or Salt Water)
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: H Bowman L/S/D, 2-6-6 83.42
106RNLI Shield 106
Junior Medal Winner
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
107Stan Rowes Charity Shield 107
Junior Winner
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
Return to Page Top

Freshwater Trophies
NoTrophyLocation
108Best Trout Trophy 108
Best Trout
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
109TSA Trophy 109
Best Specimen Overall
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: R BOWHAY Grass CARP 18-10-1. 232.86%
110Harris Trophy 110
Best Carp
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: G Bowhay Common Carp 22-6-0. 124.31%
111Wall Trophy 111
Best % Fish Excluding Trout & Carp
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: F Dack Perch 1-4-0. 62.50%
112Junior Trophy 112
Best Specimen Overall
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: K Bavester Common Carp 9-14-0. 54.86%
113RON SCOTT TROPHY 113
BEST TENCH OVERALL JUNIOR OR SENIOR
Boat/Shore
Overall Winner: Awaiting Entry
Return to Page Top
Main Section Ends Here
Site Search

PSAA Newsletter
Join our newsletter to recieve PSAA club mailings.

Paignton Weather Forecast
Mon
Mostly Clear
Humidity: 75
Visibility: m
Wind: 210o 9mph
Pressure: 29.54in
Pressure Rising
Low: 40oF
High: 56oF
Sunrise: 6:29 am
Sunset: 8:04 pm
Fri
Partly Cloudy
Partly Cloudy Low: 44oF
High: 55oF
hr

Tidal Times
Check the tidal times for the next 7 days using the links below:


Site News Feed
Keep up to date with the latest goings on with our RSS Newsfeed.


Sponsored Links
Brixham Bait & Tackle

South Devon Fishing

PSAA Facebook

[Become A Sponsor]